Pooja Logistics IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, Financials & Review
Pooja Logistics IPO listed on NSE on Wed, 30 Sep 2026. The issue was subscribed 3.19x overall.
- Open Date
- 23 Sep 2026
- Close Date
- 25 Sep 2026
Last updated
- Price band
- ₹109 – ₹115
- Lot size
- 1,200 shares
- Min. investment
- ₹2,76,000
- Issue size
- ₹44.23 Cr
- Last GMP
- 0
- Subscribed
- 🔥 3.19x
Pooja Logistics IPO details
Pooja Logistics IPO is a ₹44.23 Cr book-building IPO on the SME segment, listing on NSE. It is entirely a fresh issue of shares, so all the money raised goes to the company; there is no offer for sale by existing shareholders.
The issue was open from Wed, 23 Sep 2026 to Fri, 25 Sep 2026. Allotment was finalised on Mon, 28 Sep 2026, and the shares listed on NSE on Wed, 30 Sep 2026.
The price band is ₹109 to ₹115 per share and the lot size is 1200 shares, so the minimum retail application is ₹2,76,000. Retail investors can apply for up to 2 lots (2,400 shares, ₹2,76,000).
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Limited is the registrar, and Share India Capital Services Private Limited is the book running lead manager.
Grey market premium (GMP)
Day-wise GMP →The last Pooja Logistics IPO GMP before listing was 0 (0.00% against the upper price band of ₹115), implying an estimated listing price of ₹115. Across 10 days of tracking, GMP ranged from 0 (21 Sep) to 0 (21 Sep).
| Last GMP | 0 |
|---|---|
| GMP vs upper band | 0.00% |
| Estimated listing price | ₹115 |
| Highest (21 Sep) | 0 |
| Lowest (21 Sep) | 0 |
Grey market trading is unofficial and unregulated. GMP is a sentiment indicator, not a guarantee of the listing price. See the Pooja Logistics IPO day-wise GMP.
Subscription
Day-wise subscription →Pooja Logistics IPO was subscribed 3.19x overall: QIB 2.50x, NII 5.24x and retail 2.86x.
| Category | Subscribed |
|---|---|
| QIB | 2.50x |
| NII | 5.24x |
| └ bNII (above ₹10 lakh) | 5.68x |
| └ sNII (₹2–10 lakh) | 4.36x |
| Retail | 2.86x |
| Employees | 0.48x |
| Total | 3.19x |
Final figures at the close of bidding on 25 Sep 2026. Category-wise bids, application-wise breakup and allotment chances are on the Pooja Logistics IPO day-wise and category-wise subscription page.
Share reservation by category
| Category | Shares offered | Share of issue |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investors | 10,62,000 | 29.11% |
| Qualified Institutions | 7,14,000 | 19.57% |
| Non-Institutional | 5,40,000 | 14.80% |
| └ BNII | 3,60,000 | 9.87% |
| └ SNII | 1,80,000 | 4.93% |
| Retail Investors | 12,60,000 | 34.54% |
| Employees | 72,000 | 1.97% |
| Total | 36,48,000 | 100.00% |
Shares offered include the anchor investor portion, which is allotted a day before the issue opens. Subscription figures exclude anchors, so category sizes on the subscription page are smaller.
Pooja Logistics IPO lot size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,76,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,76,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹4,14,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 | 8,400 | ₹9,66,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹11,04,000 |
Amounts at the upper end of the price band.
Issue structure and valuation
It is entirely a fresh issue of shares, so all the money raised goes to the company; there is no offer for sale by existing shareholders.
P/E is not meaningful here because earnings per share is zero or negative.
Listed peers with positive earnings trade at a median P/E of 9.44x (2 companies).
Promoter holding falls from 93.68% before the issue to 68.45% after it.
| EPS (pre-issue) Latest earnings per share before the issue | ₹0 |
|---|---|
| P/E (pre-issue) Upper price band ÷ pre-issue EPS | — |
| EPS (post-issue) EPS on the enlarged share capital | ₹0 |
| P/E (post-issue) Upper price band ÷ post-issue EPS | — |
| Promoter holding (pre-issue) | 93.68% |
| Promoter holding (post-issue) | 68.45% |
Pooja Logistics Limited financials
Between 31 Mar 2024 and 31 Mar 2025, Income rose from ₹125.14 Cr to ₹150.49 Cr, and profit after tax rose from ₹5.73 Cr to ₹11.02 Cr. The PAT margin for 31 Mar 2025 was 7.32%.
| Period ended | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Assets | 70.06 | 59.78 |
| Total Income | 150.49 | 125.14 |
| Profit After Tax | 11.02 | 5.73 |
| Net Worth | 25.85 | 14.83 |
| Reserve & Surplus | 15.85 | 14.73 |
| Total Borrowings | 29.00 | 31.03 |
₹ in crore, as stated in the prospectus.
Key performance indicators
| KPI | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 34.47 | 25.78 |
| Debt / Equity | 1.12 | 2.09 |
| RoNW % | 54.20 | 38.66 |
| Pat Margin % | 7.41 | 4.63 |
Peer comparison
| Company | Face value | P/E | EPS (basic) | EPS (diluted) | RoNW | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pooja Logistics Ltd | 10 | — | 12.00 | 12.00 | 36.21% | 41.14 |
| AVG Logistics Ltd | 10 | 11.93 | 17.38 | 17.38 | 10.11% | 180.09 |
| Premier Roadlines Ltd | 10 | 6.94 | 6.02 | 6.02 | 14.34% | 45.00 |
From the prospectus. P/E is shown as — when earnings are zero or negative, or not reported for the issuer before listing.
Objectives
The company intends to allocate the net proceeds from the offering to the following objectives.
| Sr | Objective |
|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Expenditure: Purchase of Vehicles |
| 2 | General Corporate Purpose |
About Pooja Logistics Limited
Established in 2011, Pooja Logistics Ltd. specializes in nationwide cold chain logistics, transporting temperature-sensitive and perishable goods via specialized refrigerated trucks ("reefers").
As of August 31, 2025, the company operates an in-house fleet of over 357 GPS-enabled vehicles.
Core Industries Served
Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare: Temperature-controlled transport for vital medical supplies.
Quick Service Restaurants (QSRs): Reliable supply chain delivery for fast-food chains.
Dairy & Dairy Products: Safe, continuous cold chain transit for milk and derivative products.
Confectionery & Bakery: Climate-monitored shipping for delicate baked goods and sweets.
E-commerce & Retail: End-to-end refrigerated distribution for online and offline grocers.
Promoters
- Mr. Deepak Khanna
- Ms. Anu Khanna
Contact details
Pooja Logistics Ltd.
4 - Community Centre,
Industrial Area Lawrence Road
Delhi, New Delhi, 110035
Phone: +91-9220607703
Email: cs.legal@poojalogistics.in
Website: https://poojalogistics.in/
Pooja Logistics IPO FAQs
- What is the Pooja Logistics IPO price band?
- The Pooja Logistics IPO price band is ₹109 to ₹115 per share.
- What is the Pooja Logistics IPO lot size and minimum investment?
- The Pooja Logistics IPO lot size is 1200 shares. The minimum retail investment is ₹2,76,000 for one lot at the upper price band. Retail investors can apply for up to 2 lots (2,400 shares), costing ₹2,76,000.
- When was Pooja Logistics IPO open for subscription?
- Pooja Logistics IPO was open for subscription from Wed, 23 Sep 2026 to Fri, 25 Sep 2026.
- What is the Pooja Logistics IPO subscription status?
- Pooja Logistics IPO was subscribed 3.19x overall: QIB 2.50x, NII 5.24x and retail 2.86x. Day-wise and category-wise figures are on the subscription page.
- What was the Pooja Logistics IPO GMP before listing?
- The last Pooja Logistics IPO GMP before listing was 0 (0.00% against the upper price band of ₹115), implying an estimated listing price of ₹115. Across 10 days of tracking, GMP ranged from 0 (21 Sep) to 0 (21 Sep). GMP is an unofficial grey market indicator and can change quickly.
- What is the Pooja Logistics IPO allotment date?
- The Pooja Logistics IPO basis of allotment was finalised on Mon, 28 Sep 2026. You can check your allotment status on the Maashitla Securities Pvt. Limited website.
- What is the Pooja Logistics IPO listing date?
- Pooja Logistics IPO listed on NSE on Wed, 30 Sep 2026.
- Is the Pooja Logistics IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?
- It is entirely a fresh issue of shares, so all the money raised goes to the company; there is no offer for sale by existing shareholders.
- Who are the registrar and lead managers of the Pooja Logistics IPO?
- The registrar for the Pooja Logistics IPO is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Limited, and the book running lead manager is Share India Capital Services Private Limited.
Data is compiled from the prospectus, stock exchanges and market sources and is for information only. It is not investment advice; read the RHP before applying.